46th All India Inter - Institutional Table Tennis Championships - 2016

Men's Single

Players directly qualified to the maindraw

229 AMALRAJ Anthony PSPB
232 SATHIYAN Gnanasekaran PSPB
233 DESAI Harmeet PSPB
234 KUMAR Jubin PSPB
236 SUBHAJIT Saha PSPB
237 SHETTY Sanil shankar PSPB
238 ACHANTA Sharath kamal PSPB
240 GHOSH Soumyajit PSPB
Group 1
1 242 GROVER Sudhanshu (PSPB)
2 111 KISPOTTA Kumar akash (AFSCB)
3 207 P Vetriventhan (MC & IT)
Group 2
1 243 GUPTA Utkarsh (PSPB)
2 269 NARANG Gps (SPB)
3 130 RAJ Kishan (BHR)
Group 3
1 189 MANI Subash (IA & AD)
2 129 . Aniraj (BHR)
3 216 CHATURVEDI Rishabh (MP)
Group 4
1 241 SAHA Sourav (PSPB)
2 150 GAIKWAD Pradeep (DAE)
3 195 BALAKRISHNAN Bharath krishnan (KRL)
Group 5
1 211 PUIA Lalrin (MIZ)
2 127 MAHAJAN Vikas (AIESCB)
3 128 Aniket (BHR)
Group 6
1 228 YADAV Abhishek (PSPB)
2 114 SHARMA Subham (AFSCB)
3 220 KELKER Sunil (MPCB)
Group 7
1 259 NANDI Anirban (RSPB)
2 124 SHARMA Rajesh (AIESCB)
3 182 GOYAL Yugansh (HRN)
Group 8
1 286 GHOSH Arjun (WB)
2 137 PRADHAN Sourav (BSNL)
3 185 OZA Chintan (IA & AD)
Group 9
1 107 SUSHMIT Sriram (AAI)
2 144 KUMAR Sumit (CHD)
3 225 KAR Santam (NB)
Group 10
1 145 BALGU Aman (CRSB)
2 174 BHATT Kaushal (GUJ)
3 249 SINGH Sandeep (PUN)
Group 11
1 257 REDDY Patel vighney (RBI)
2 123 RAMESH A (AIESCB)
3 272 SOOD Sanjeev (SPB)
4 143 DEV Kunal (CG)
Group 12
1 105 GANDHI Sarthak (AAI)
2 110 CHAVAN Amit (AFSCB)
3 280 KALVATH Meerahussain (TN)
4 165 SAHA Birupakhaya (ESIC)
Group 13
1 120 SIDDHESH Pande (AI)
2 152 ANANDRAMAN Ramaswamy (DAE)
3 227 DAS Subham (NB)
4 278 CHAKRAVARTHY Kasturi srivatsa (TN)
Group 14
1 202 SARKAR Sougata (LIC)
2 166 RANA Daramrajsinh (ESIC)
3 247 MALHOTRA Rahul (PUN)
4 132 ROY Somnath (BHR)
Group 15
1 235 THAKKAR Manav (PSPB)
2 168 SINGH Gurpreet (ESIC)
3 274 ALI Mohammed (TELG)
4 151 CHAVAN Rajendra (DAE)
Group 16
1 262 RAVINDRA Kotiyan (RSPB)
2 180 LATHWAL Saurabh (HRN)
3 184 BASAK Ankur (IA & AD)
4 160 BERRY Manav (DLI)
Group 17
1 277 RAVICHANDRAN Abishek (TN)
2 188 ALAM Saidul (IA & AD)
3 256 BORO Mukul (RBI)
4 103 SACHANANDANI Harsh (AAI)
Group 18
1 104 BHANJA Ronit (AAI)
2 285 PODDAR Saurabh (UP)
3 196 ANUGU Manas reddy (KRL)
4 159 SAHA Santanu (DASCB)
Group 19
1 106 TELANG Shreyal (AAI)
2 117 MARATHE Aniruddha (AI)
3 251 KHAN Asif (RAJ)
4 158 DESARKAR Koushik (DASCB)
Group 20
1 109 BHARGAVA Vivek (AAI)
2 171 YADAV Manish (GOA)
3 244 SEHGAL Harsh (PUN)
4 282 KOLEY Shovan (TRP)
Group 21
1 142 NITIN THIRUVENGADAM Vasanth philips (CB)
2 205 GANDHI Mihir (MC & IT)
3 283 SETH Sarthak (UP)
4 119 HARDIKAR Mandar (AI)
Group 22
1 163 SAHNI Sameer (DLI)
2 215 KUNDU Rajdeep (MP)
3 164 DUKLAN Ashish (ESIC)
4 148 KUMAR Kishore (CRSB)
Group 23
1 173 JAISWAL Jignesh (GUJ)
2 198 RAMANATHAN Rajesh (LIC)
3 287 PUSHILAL Hirakjyoti (WB)
4 147 BHATT Hardik (CRSB)
Group 24
1 187 VERMA Mohit (IA & AD)
2 156 SARKAR Debanjan (DASCB)
3 172 ISHAAN Hingorani (GUJ)
4 153 CHAVAN Shekhar (DAE)
Group 25
1 118 DATAR Chinmay (AI)
2 224 CHAKROBORTY Pratik (NB)
3 290 DEY Sayantan (WB)
4 139 TARAFDER Anirban (CB)
Group 26
1 162 PEEYUSH Prasad (DLI)
2 125 MAHAJAN Rohit (AIESCB)
3 258 ROY Souvik (RBI)
4 134 PANKAJ PRITAM Chutia (BSNL)
Group 27
1 191 ROYCHOUDHURY Anirban (KNT)
2 161 JAIN Payas (DLI)
3 112 DAGAR Pravesh (AFSCB)
4 203 JANAKIRAM Jaikumar (MC & IT)
Group 28
1 201 LAKSHMINARAYANAN Sathishwaran (LIC)
2 179 KANWAR Madhav singh (HP)
3 279 SINGH Leimapokpam sachin (TN)
4 157 CHATTERJEE Debdoot (DASCB)
Group 29
1 208 TORGALKAR Omkar (MHR A)
2 193 BARIGIDAD Susmith (KNT)
3 131 PANDEY Pankaj (BHR)
4 149 PAUL ROY Sayan (CRSB)
Group 30
1 209 FERNANDES Eric nestor (MHR B)
2 226 GHOSH Subhadeep (NB)
3 175 SHAH Manush (GUJ)
4 141 BARIGIDAD Rakshit (CB)
Group 31
1 230 BORO Birdie (PSPB)
2 221 BASU Swapan (MPCB)
3 409 KOHLI Arjun (UP)
4 116 SANISH Ambekar (AI)
Group 32
1 239 ROY Soumyadeep (PSPB)
2 210 ZENDE Yugandh (MHR B)
3 135 MALAY Parikh (BSNL)
4 199 JOSHI Ravi (LIC)
Group 33
1 252 SHUBHAM Ojha (RAJ)
2 167 MALIK Deepak (ESIC)
3 217 VERGHESE Manoj (MPCB)
4 154 JAIN Sunil (DAE)
Group 34
1 255 RAJ Mondal (RBI)
2 268 GNANASEKARAN Vinodh (RSPB)
3 245 SINGH Manpreet (PUN)
4 176 KUSHAL Sangtani (GUJ)
Group 35
1 265 SARKAR Rajib (RSPB)
2 248 JAGGI Sahibjot (PUN)
3 253 PARUI Sanjib (RAJ)
4 138 NEELESH Vaid (BSNL)
Group 36
1 263 VISHWAKARMA Pankaj kumar (RSPB)
2 155 DEY Anirban (DASCB)
3 133 MATHURI Yogesh (BHR)
4 281 MUKHERJEE Debdut (TRP)
Group 37
1 146 KARIA Devesh (CRSB)
2 270 DOGRA Hitesh (SPB)
3 223 PRAMANICK Moloy (NB)
4 136 KUNAL Patel (BSNL)
Group 38
1 178 RANA Adhish (HP)
2 292 DAS Surajit (WB)
3 284 SHARMA Sarthak (UP)
4 197 CHOUDHARY Paritosh (KRL)
Group 39
1 186 DAS Jaydip (IA & AD)
2 273 CHOPRA Vaneet (SPB)
3 231 SOURAV Chakraborty (PSPB)
4 122 NISHAAD Shah (AI)
Group 40
1 288 PUSHILAL Kiranjoy (WB)
2 192 KULKARNI Shreyas (KNT)
3 264 EKAMBARAM Prabhakaran (RSPB)
4 206 BOSE Pritam (MC & IT)
Group 41
1 170 RAI Dheeraj (GOA)
2 254 HAQUE Asif (RBI)
3 267 KAR Souvik (RSPB)
4 140 TELANG Krunal (CB)
Group 42
1 213 QURESHI Imran (MP)
2 218 KADOO Pankaj (MPCB)
3 169 ADITYA Vikram (ESIC)
4 183 MUKHERJEE Abhishek (IA & AD)
Group 43
1 219 SARKAR Soumik de (MPCB)
2 246 PUJARA Pyush (PUN)
3 275 SAMAL Sashwat baran (TELG)
4 102 ANIRBAN Ghosh (AAI)
Group 44
1 222 ARNAB Adhikari (NB)
2 214 SHRIVAS Rajat (MP)
3 204 PHUKAN Kaushik (MC & IT)
4 113 SHARMA Rohit (AFSCB)
Group 45
1 250 SIKRI Sanil (PUN)
2 194 CHARAN Venkatesh prasanna (KNT)
3 212 LALHUNHLUA Mr. (MIZ)
4 408 GARG Anshul (DLI)
Group 46
1 271 DOGRA Kartik (SPB)
2 190 TARAPOREWALLA Zubin (IA & AD)
3 289 SANMAY Paranjape (WB)
4 101 BELWAL Abhinav (AAI)
Group 47
1 276 CHANDRA CHUD Vanapalli (TELG)
2 177 LAKHANPAL Abhey (HP)
3 260 AVIK Das (RSPB)
4 108 SABHYA Virmani (AAI)
Group 48
1 291 SUBHENDU Show (WB)
2 126 MATKAR Sagar (AIESCB)
3 200 CHAKRABORTY Rohit (LIC)
4 181 SHEORAN Vikas (HRN)